Today Match Prediction - IPL Predictions - Ball By Ball Live Scores

Today Match Prediction with Ball By Ball Live Score and Match Tips For IPL 20-20 (2018)

telegram

ISL Schedule 2016 Time Table Indian Super League 3rd Season Fixture 2016

ISL Schedule 2016 Time Table Indian Super League 3rd Season Fixture 2016, Get Full Schedule and Timetable of Indian Super League Third Season October 1 to December 18

ISL Schedule 2016 Time Table Indian Super League 3rd Season Fixture 2016The third period of the Indian Super League (ISL) commences on October 1 2016 at the Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati. Home group NorthEast United FC go up against Kerala Blasters in the opening match of the competition. Chennaiyin FC start their journey of title safeguard the succeeding day against season 1 champs Atletico de Kolkata in Kolkata.

All the 8 groups have rolled out significant sum improvements to fortify their exisiting squads. At this moment the groups are on pre-season visits to different nations. An aggregate of 61 matches will be played in 79 days in a home and away alliance group. The main 4 groups from the class stage will fit the bill for the elimination rounds. The primary leg of the semi finals will be hung on December 10 and 11 and the second leg on December 13 and 14. The last is on December 18.

The third period of the Indian Super League (ISL) will begin on October 1, with an opening amusement in Guwahati, and will keep running till December 18, the day of the last.

Football Sports Development Limited (FSDL), who are the promoters of the alliance, reported on Saturday the ISL installations highlighting 61 diversions spread crosswise over 79 days, to be played in a home-away group design and took after by the semi-finals and the last.

All the matches will commence at 7 pm.

ISL Schedule 2016 Time Table Indian Super League 3rd Season Fixture 2016

DATE MATCHES LOCATION
01 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 1
NorthEast United FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
02 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 2
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 3
FC Pune City
vs
Mumbai City FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
04 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 4
NorthEast United FC
vs
FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
05 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 5
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
06 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 6
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
07 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 7
Mumbai City FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
08 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 8
FC Goa
vs
FC Pune City
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
09 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 9
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 10
Mumbai City FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
12 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 11
FC Pune City
vs
NorthEast United FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
13 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 12
Chennaiyin FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
14 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 13
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
15 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 14
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
16 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 15
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
FC Goa
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
17 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 16
FC Pune City
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
18 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 17
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 18
NorthEast United FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 19
Mumbai City FC
vs
FC Goa
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
22 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 20
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
23 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 21
FC Pune City
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
24 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 22
FC Goa
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
25 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 23
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Mumbai City FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
27 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 24
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
28 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 25
NorthEast United FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
29 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 26
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
30 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 27
FC Goa
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
02 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 28
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
03 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 29
FC Pune City
vs
FC Goa
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
04 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 30
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
05 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 31
NorthEast United FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
06 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 32
FC Pune City
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
08 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 33
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
09 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 34
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
10 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 35
Mumbai City FC
vs
FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
11 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 36
FC Goa
vs
NorthEast United FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
12 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 37
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
13 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 38
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 39
Chennaiyin FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
16 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 40
FC Goa
vs
Mumbai City FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
17 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 41
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
NorthEast United FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
18 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 42
FC Pune City
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
19 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 43
Mumbai City FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
20 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 44
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
22 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 45
NorthEast United FC
vs
FC Pune City
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
23 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 46
Mumbai City FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
24 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 47
FC Goa
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
25 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 48
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
26 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 49
Chennaiyin FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
27 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 50
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
29 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 51
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
30 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 52
NorthEast United FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
01 Dec
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 53
FC Goa
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
02 Dec
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 54
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
FC Pune City
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 55
Mumbai City FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
04 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 56
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
10 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
11 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
13 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
14 Dec
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
18 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Final
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC

John Abraham-claimed club North East United FC would go up against Sachin Tendulkar-possessed Kerala Blasters FC in the season opener, to be held at the Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati.

The main leg of the semi finals are booked on December 10 and 11 took after by the second leg on December 13 and 14 paving the way to the last on December 18.The Gaurs will open their Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 battle at the easternmost venue of the competition, home of NorthEast United in Guwahati. The runners-up from last season will hope to exploit home backing however they will just host one diversion in the initial three weeks of the class.

The Author

Varun

6 Comments

  1. Pak creats history today by chaseing 444 its called melinium jakpot.

  2. AUS A VS IND A

    TOSS:INDIA A

    MATCH WIN:INDIA A (100%)

  3. Ram _ tam & baba urs prediction’s lose today .

    War- win

    VIV – win . Two matches fail today. Next match beat of luck .

Comments are closed.

IPL Match Reports in WhatsApp. IPL PACKAGE - 30,000/-