Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction

Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction, Which can held on Dec 03, 2017, Sunday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka and the match begins at 6.00PM there local time…

Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction
Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction

Comilla Victorians 112 for 1 (Tamim 64*, Kayes 22*) beat Khulna Titans111 ( Ariful 24, Malik 3-14, Al-Amin 3-20) by 9 wickets

Comilla Victorians 100 for 6 (Mashrafe Three-24, Nazmul 2-17) v Rangpur Riders 97 (Mahedi Four-22, Saifuddin Three-22) by 4 wickets

Comin to Comilla Victorians bounced back from their 30-run loss against Rajshahi Kings by crushing table-toppers Khulna Titans by 9 wickets. Shoaib Malik, who took the brand new ball on a sluggish, grippy pitch, and seamer Al-Amin Hossain claimed three wickets every and dismissed Khulna for 111 before Comilla’s captain Tamim Iqbal led the chase with a breezy 64 – his second successive fifty within the league. Notably, this was the first BPL game with out a single six.


Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction

[sociallocker]Who Will Win The Toss Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans:-Khulna Titans

Who Will Win The Match Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans:-Khulna Titans[/sociallocker]


 

Rangpur had earlier lasted solely 17.1 overs and have been bowled out for 97, the lowest whole of this season. Mahedi Hasan took a career-best Four for 22 whereas Mohammad Saifuddin took three wickets. Rangpur also struggled against the tempo of Mohammad Saifuddin, who produced bouncers and yorkers. He completed with three wickets, getting Mohammad Mithun caught at cover and bowling pinpoint yorkers to bowl Mashrafe Mortaza and Sohag Gazi. Hasan Ali additionally bowled good yorkers however completed with one wicket, getting Chamara Kapugedera caught behind.

Bangladesh Premier League-2017

Match:-Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)
Date:-3rd Sunday December 2017
Time:-6.00PM
Venue:-Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka
Captain

  • Khulna Titans – Mahmudullah
  • Rangpur Riders – Mashrafe Mortaza

Points Table

TeamPldWLTNRPtsNRR
Comilla Victorians (Q)10820016+0.626
Dhaka Dynamites (Q)11640113+1.587
Khulna Titans (Q)10630113+0.120
Rangpur Riders10550010-0.202
Rajshahi Kings1147008-0.991
Sylhet Sixers1036017-0.813
Chittagong Vikings (E)1027015-0.425

Groups:
Khulna Titans (From):

Nazmul Hossain Shanto, Rilee Rossouw, Afif Hossain, Mahmudullah(c), Nicholas Pooran(w), Ariful Haque, Carlos Brathwaite, Jofra Chioke Archer, Kyle Abbott, Shafiul Islam, Abu Jayed, Chadwick Walton, Shadab Khan, Sarfraz Ahmed, Junaid Khan, Shehan Jayasuriya, Seekkuge Prasanna, Mosharraf Hossain, Yasir Ali, Imran Ali, Muktar Ali, Dhiman Ghosh, Saif Hassan, Akila Dananjaya, Tanvir Islam

Rangpur Riders (From):

Ziaur Rahman, Chris Gayle, Brendon McCullum, Mohammad Mithun(w), Ravi Bopara, Chamara Kapugedera, Nahidul Islam, Mashrafe Mortaza(c), Isuru Udana, Sohag Gazi, Nazmul Islam, David Willey, Adam Lyth, Thisara Perera, Kusal Perera, Samuel Badree, Johnson Charles, Rubel Hossain, Shahriar Nafees, Fazle Mahmud, Sam Hain, Samiullah Shenwari, Abdur Razzak, Ebadat Hossain, Lasith Malinga, Elias Sunny, Shamsur Rahman, Nuwan Kulasekara

Who Will Win Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans ?

comment your prediction Beneath

 

16 thoughts on “Rangpur Riders vs Khulna Titans-38th Match (BPL)-Today Match Prediction”

  1. SHYLET SIXERS WIN PASS ✔✔

    KULNA WIN FAIL ✖✖ ( bhoth sides eat all my fallowers…bhoth sides puls)

    KING KOHLI…

  2. KHULNA TITAN WILL WIN FOR SURE

    ???????????????

    ▄︻̷̿┻̿═━一⌐╦╦═─▄︻̷̿┻̿═━一⌐╦╦═─▄︻̷̿┻̿═━一

Comments are closed.