Sydney Thunder 2018-19 Match Prediction, Fixtures, Schedule, Playing 11, Squads and Time Table

Big Bash League Match Prediction, BBL Prediction, Big Bash League Schedule, Fixtures Live Streaming, BBL Live Score, Squads, Time Tables, Score Cards, Playing 11, BBL Teams.

The Sydney Thunder are an Australian professional cricket team, competing in Australia’s domestic Twenty20 cricket competition, the Big Bash League. The team’s home ground is Sydney Showground Stadium, known as Spotless Stadium at Sydney Olympic Park. Their team uniform is lime green. Thunder won the fifth edition of Big Bash, as well as the inaugural Women’s Big Bash League.

Full Details of Sydney Thunder 2018-19

Team NameSydney Thunder(SYT)
 CaptainShane Watson(c)
 Team PlayersFawad Ahmed, Jos Buttler (ENG), Pat Cummins, Callum Ferguson, Ryan Gibson, Chris Green, Liam Hatcher, Usman Khawaja, Jay Lenton, Nathan McAndrew, Arjun Nair, Kurtis Patterson, Sam Rainbird, Joe Root (ENG), Daniel Sams, Gurinder Sandhu, Jason Sangha, Shane Watson, Anton Devcich (NZ, international replacement), Chris Jordan (ENG, international replacement)
Founded2011
 BBL Wins1 (2015-16)
Coach Shane Bond
ColorsLime Green, Black
Home groundANZ Stadium (2011-2014) Spotless Stadium (2015-Present)
Official websitehttp://www.sydneythunder.com.au/
List of Big Bash League 2018 Teams and Captains:Click To Tweet

List of Big Bash League 2018 Teams and Captains:

TeamCaptain
Sydney ThunderShane Watson
Brisbane Heat Brendon McCullum
Hobart Hurricanes George Bailey
Melbourne RenegadesBrad Hodge
Melbourne Stars John Hastings
Perth Scorchers Adam Voges
Sydney Sixers Moises Henriques
Adelaide Strikers Colin Ingram
Big Bash League 2018-19 Schedule: Full list of matches in BBL T20Click To Tweet

Sydney Thunder 2018-19 Match Prediction, Fixtures, Schedule, Playing 11, Squads and Time Table

 December Schedule 2018: Big Bash Live Streaming Channels List

DateMatchTIMEVenue
Wed Dec 19Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers7:15 PMThe Gabba
Thu Dec 20Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers7:15 PMDocklands
Fri Dec 21Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars7:15 PMTBC
Sat Dec 22Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers3:30 PMSCG
Sat Dec 22Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes7:00 PMCarrara Stadium
Sun Dec 23Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades7:15 PMAdelaide Oval
Mon Dec 24Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars3:45 PMBellerive Oval
Mon Dec 24Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers7:15 PMSydney Showground
Wed Dec 26Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers7:15 PMPerth Stadium
Thu Dec 27Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars7:15 PMSCG
Fri Dec 28Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder7:15 PMBlundstone Arena
Sat Dec 29Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers7:15 PMMarvel Stadium
Sun Dec 30Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers7:15 PMUTAS Stadium
Mon Dec 31Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder7:15 PMAdelaide Oval
January Schedule 2018: Big Bash Live Streaming Channels ListClick To Tweet

January Schedule 2018: Big Bash Live Streaming Channels List

DateTimeTeam vs TeamVenue
Tue Jan 12:45 PMBrisbane Heat vs Sydney SixersMetricon Stadium
Tue Jan 17:15 PMMelbourne Stars vs Melbourne RenegadesMCG
Wed Jan 27:15 PMSydney Thunder vs Perth ScorchersSpotless Stadium
Thu Jan 37:15 PMMelbourne Renegades vs Adelaide StrikersTBC
Fri Jan 47:15 PMHobart Hurricanes vs Sydney SixersBlundstone Arena
Sat Jan 56:15 PMMelbourne Stars vs Sydney ThunderMetricon Stadium
Sat Jan 59:30 PMPerth Scorchers vs Brisbane HeatOptus Stadium
Sun Jan 67:15 PMAdelaide Strikers vs Sydney SixersAdelaide Oval
Mon Jan 77:15 PMMelbourne Renegades vs Hobart HurricanesMarvel Stadium
Tue Jan 87:15 PMSydney Thunder vs Brisbane HeatSpotless Stadium
Wed Jan 97:15 PMMelbourne Stars vs Perth ScorchersMCG
Thu Jan 107:15 PMBrisbane Heat vs Melbourne RenegadesThe Gabba
Fri Jan 117:00 PMAdelaide Strikers vs Melbourne StarsAdelaide Oval
Sun Jan 132:45 PMSydney Thunder vs Adelaide StrikersSpotless Stadium
Sun Jan 136:35 PMMelbourne Renegades vs Brisbane HeatTBC
Sun Jan 139:35 PMPerth Scorchers vs Sydney SixersOptus Stadium
Mon Jan 147:15 PMMelbourne Stars vs Hobart HurricanesMCG
Wed Jan 167:15 PMSydney Sixers vs Melbourne RenegadesSCG
Thu Jan 177:15 PMBrisbane Heat vs Sydney ThunderThe Gabba
Fri Jan 189:30 PMPerth Scorchers vs Hobart HurricanesOptus Stadium
Sat Jan 196:45 PMMelbourne Renegades vs Melbourne StarsMarvel Stadium
Sun Jan 207:15 PMSydney Sixers vs Brisbane HeatSCG
Mon Jan 217:15 PMAdelaide Strikers vs Hobart HurricanesAdelaide Oval
Tue Jan 227:15 PMSydney Thunder vs Melbourne RenegadesSpotless Stadium
Wed Jan 232:45 PMMelbourne Stars vs Adelaide StrikersTBC
Wed Jan 237:15 PMSydney Sixers Hobart HurricanesSCG
Thu Jan 249:40 PMPerth Scorchers vs Sydney ThunderOptus Stadium
Sun Jan 277:40 PMMelbourne Stars vs Brisbane HeatMCG
Mon Jan 289:15 PMPerth Scorchers vs Melbourne RenegadesOptus Stadium
Tue Jan 294:00 PMHobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane HeatBlundstone Arena
Tue Jan 297:00 PMSydney Sixers vs Adelaide StrikersSCG
Wed Jan 307:15 PMMelbourne Renegades vs Sydney ThunderMarvel Stadium
Thu Jan 317:40 PMHobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide StrikersUTAS Stadium
February Schedule 2018: Big Bash Live Streaming Channels ListClick To Tweet

 February Schedule 2018: Big Bash Live Streaming Channels List

DateTimeTeam vs TeamVenue
Fri Feb 17:40 PMBrisbane Heat vs Perth ScorchersThe Gabba
Sat Feb 27:00 PMSydney Sixers vs Sydney ThunderSCG
Sun Feb 36:15 PMAdelaide Strikers vs Brisbane HeatAdelaide Oval
Sun Feb 39:15 PMPerth Scorchers vs Melbourne StarsOptus Stadium
Thu Feb 77:40 PMHobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne RenegadesBlundstone Arena
Fri Feb 88:40 PMBrisbane Heat vs Melbourne StarsThe Gabba
Sat Feb 92:45 PMAdelaide Strikers vs Perth ScorchersTraeger Park, Alice Springs
Sat Feb 96:15 PMSydney Thunder vs Hobart HurricanesManuka Oval
Sun Feb 102:45 PMMelbourne Stars vs Sydney SixersMCG

Big Bash 2018- 2019 (Semi-finals)

DateTimeTeamsVenue
Thu Feb 14TBCTBC vs TBCTBC
Fri Feb 15TBCTBC vs TBCTBC

Big Bash 2018- 2019 (Final)

DateTimeTeamsVenue
Sun Feb 17TBCTBC vs TBCTBC

Year-By-Year Record

YearBig Bash LeagueYearChampions League Twenty20
2011–128th2012DNQ
2012–138th2013DNQ
2013–148th2014DNQ
2014–157th2015Tournament Not Held
2015–16Champions
2016–178th
2016–176th

Captains List

NameYears captainCaptainedWonLostNR%
1David Warner20111100100%
2Daniel Smith2011-2012615016.66%
3Chris Rogers201260600%
4Chris Gayle201320200%
5Michael Hussey2013-201623914139.13%
6Chris Hartley201520110%
7Shane Watson2016-1257041.66%
8Ben Rohrer201620200%

 

Related Search:

BBL 2018 Sydney Thunder Team, Sydney Thunder Logo, Sydney Thunder New Today, Sydney Thunder Schedule, BBL 2018 Sydney Thunder Timetable Fixtures, Sydney Thunder Team Squad Players List, Sydney Thunder Ball by Ball Live Score Cricinfo Cricbuzz, Big Bash League Live Tv Channel Broadcasting list, Sydney Thunder Big Bash League 2018 Schedule PDF Calendar, What are chances of Sydney Thunder in today’s match, Sydney Thunder Todays Match Prediction, Sydney Thunder League T20 2018 Live Match Score, Sydney Thunder Every Second Update Ball By Ball. Sydney Thunder 2018 Points Table, T20 Sydney Thunder Match Prediction, Sydney Thunder 2018 Schedule, Sydney Thunder Match Timings, Sydney Thunder League 2018 Team Squad, Sydney Thunder Today Match Prediction, Big Bash League 2018 Next Match Prediction, Sydney Thunder Today Match Predictions, Big Bash League Today Match Prediction, Sydney Thunder Match Prediction, Hyderabad Match, Sydney Thunder BBL Song, BBL Score, Sydney Thunder Jersey, Sydney Thunder Shirt, Sydney Thunder Score Today, Sydney Thunder Video, Sydney Thunder Photos, Sydney Thunder Matches in Big Bash League , BBL Sydney Thunder Players, Sydney Thunder BBL, BBL Live Score, Sydney Thunder New Players, Sydney Thunder Roster, Sydney Thunder Team 2018,Sydney Thunder Players,Sydney Thunder Song,Sydney Thunder 2018, Sydney Thunder Jersey,